banner
Home WOODWARD

WOODWARD DC10502-000-024 Control Module

WOODWARD DC10502-000-024 Control Module

WOODWARD DC10502-000-024 Control Module

  • Item NO.:

    DC10502-000-024
  • Payment:

    T/T
  • Price:

    $1750
  • Product Origin:

    USA
  • Color:

    NEW
  • Product weight:

    2.17KG
  • Lead Time:

    In stock

We will arrange delivery within 3-5 days after receiving the payment.

Our express delivery: DHL and FedEx.

Quality packing for each product

Destination country all taxes & duty to be paid by buyer

Only part of the brand and model, if you have other product needs, please contact us.

                                                                                        • Product Description

                                                                                          The WOODWARD DC10502-000-024 is a 24 V DC actuator from the Dyna 2500 series. It converts electrical control into mechanical movement and is used in engine governor and fuel-control linkage applications. It is an actuator, not a control module.

                                                                                          36530A 10502 Actuator Install.doc
                                                                                          +1

                                                                                           

                                                                                          Technical Specifications

                                                                                          Parameter

                                                                                          Description

                                                                                          Brand

                                                                                          Woodward

                                                                                          Model

                                                                                          DC10502-000-024

                                                                                          Product Type

                                                                                          Linear Actuator

                                                                                          Series

                                                                                          Dyna 2500

                                                                                          Rated Voltage

                                                                                          24 V DC

                                                                                          Rated Torque

                                                                                          0.5 ft-lb (approx. 0.68 N·m)

                                                                                          Main Function

                                                                                          Mechanical actuation and positioning

                                                                                          Typical Use

                                                                                          Engine governor and fuel-control systems

                                                                                          Compatible Controller

                                                                                          Woodward 8270-1050, subject to system configuration

                                                                                          Specifications are based on Woodward installation documentation and supplier listings. Verify the exact actuator configuration before ordering.

                                                                                          36530A 10502 Actuator Install.doc
                                                                                          +1

                                                                                           

                                                                                          Key Features and Advantages

                                                                                          • Precise Actuation: Supports controlled mechanical movement in engine control systems.

                                                                                          • 24 V DC Operation: Designed for compatible 24 V DC control systems.

                                                                                          • Compact Design: Suitable for integration into engine governor assemblies.

                                                                                          • Reliable Performance: Supports consistent fuel-control linkage operation.

                                                                                          • Replacement Compatibility: Useful for maintaining existing Woodward Dyna 2500 installations.

                                                                                          Applications

                                                                                          • Diesel and gas engine control

                                                                                          • Generator sets

                                                                                          • Engine speed governing

                                                                                          • Fuel injection pump linkage control

                                                                                          • Industrial power generation

                                                                                          • Marine engine control systems

                                                                                          Precautions

                                                                                          1. Confirm the 24 V DC supply and controller compatibility before installation.

                                                                                          2. Check mechanical linkage dimensions and mounting points.

                                                                                          3. Inspect the actuator for physical damage and ensure smooth movement.

                                                                                          4. Follow the manufacturer's wiring and installation instructions.

                                                                                          5. Verify the model suffix and operating specifications before replacing an existing unit.

The structure and details of the product:

 Please make an inquiry for more models

WOODWARD 5453-203

WOODWARD 5466-1002

WOODWARD 5466-1036

WOODWARD 5466-1047

WOODWARD 5466-1049

WOODWARD 5466-253

WOODWARD 5466-258

WOODWARD 5501-365

WOODWARD 5501-381

WOODWARD 723PLUS

WOODWARD 8200-203   7.11

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-120

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-121

WOODWARD 9907-163

WOODWARD 8200-209

WOODWARD 8440-1971

WOODWARD 8440-2050

WOODWARD 8440-1876

WOODWARD 8440-1831

WOODWARD 8440-2064

WOODWARD 9907-345

WOODWARD SPM-D10

WOODWARD 8235-622

WOODWARD 8250-573

WOODWARD 8251-766

WOODWARD 8272-582

WOODWARD 8273-140

WOODWARD 8290-189

WOODWARD 8290-191

WOODWARD 8405-011

WOODWARD 8405-084

WOODWARD 8901-457

WOODWARD 8923-1633

WOODWARD 9904-041

WOODWARD 9905-028

WOODWARD 9905-392

WOODWARD 9905-463

WOODWARD 9905-792

WOODWARD 9905-990

WOODWARD 9907-1106

WOODWARD 9907-186

WOODWARD 9907-414

WOODWARD 9907-838

WOODWARD 9970-164

WOODWARD 5441-413

WOODWARD 9905-003

WOODWARD 505-4532

WOODWARD 8200-224

WOODWARD 1247-007

 

 Other best-selling products:

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related products

5464-658
WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

Details
5464-334
WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

Details
9907-167
WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

Details
5501-432
WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

Details
5466-315
WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

Details
8237-951
WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

Details
8406-116
WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

Details
8400-015
WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

Details

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Submit
Contact Us:justwellautomation@qq.com

Home

Products

whatsApp

contact