-
Email Us justwellautomation@qq.com
WOODWARD 8251-055 Control Module
Item NO.:
8251-055Payment:
T/TPrice:
$1750Product Origin:
USAColor:
NEWProduct weight:
2.17KGLead Time:
In stockWe will arrange delivery within 3-5 days after receiving the payment.
Our express delivery: DHL and FedEx.
Quality packing for each product
Destination country all taxes & duty to be paid by buyer
Only part of the brand and model, if you have other product needs, please contact us.
The Woodward 8251-055 is an EG-3P governor actuator, not a generic electronic control module. It is used in engine governing systems to regulate fuel or other control mechanisms in response to the governor's commands, helping maintain engine speed under changing loads.
|
Parameter |
Specification |
|---|---|
|
Brand |
Woodward |
|
Model |
8251-055 |
|
Product Series |
EG-3P |
|
Product Type |
Governor Actuator |
|
Function |
Engine speed and fuel control actuation |
|
Application |
Diesel and gas engine governing systems |
|
Operating Principle |
Electromechanical actuator |
|
Power Supply |
Verify exact configuration |
|
Input Signal |
Depends on system configuration |
|
Mounting |
Engine/governor assembly |
|
Compatibility |
Compatible EG-3P governor systems |
Designed for engine governor applications.
Provides actuator movement in response to governor control.
Supports engine speed regulation under varying loads.
Built for industrial engine control environments.
Used in compatible Woodward EG-3P systems.
Diesel engine speed control
Gas engine governing
Generator sets
Industrial engine systems
Prime movers and mechanical drive equipment
Verify the actuator's mechanical linkage and mounting dimensions.
Confirm compatibility with the installed governor and engine.
Check the nameplate and applicable manual for wiring and operating requirements.
Installation and adjustment should be performed by qualified technicians.
The structure and details of the product:

Please make an inquiry for more models
WOODWARD 5453-203
WOODWARD 5466-1002
WOODWARD 5466-1036
WOODWARD 5466-1047
WOODWARD 5466-1049
WOODWARD 5466-253
WOODWARD 5466-258
WOODWARD 5501-365
WOODWARD 5501-381
WOODWARD 723PLUS
WOODWARD 8200-203 7.11
WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-120
WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-121
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD 8200-209
WOODWARD 8440-1971
WOODWARD 8440-2050
WOODWARD 8440-1876
WOODWARD 8440-1831
WOODWARD 8440-2064
WOODWARD 9907-345
WOODWARD SPM-D10
WOODWARD 8235-622
WOODWARD 8250-573
WOODWARD 8251-766
WOODWARD 8272-582
WOODWARD 8273-140
WOODWARD 8290-189
WOODWARD 8290-191
WOODWARD 8405-011
WOODWARD 8405-084
WOODWARD 8901-457
WOODWARD 8923-1633
WOODWARD 9904-041
WOODWARD 9905-028
WOODWARD 9905-392
WOODWARD 9905-463
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 9905-990
WOODWARD 9907-1106
WOODWARD 9907-186
WOODWARD 9907-414
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 9970-164
WOODWARD 5441-413
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 505-4532
WOODWARD 8200-224
WOODWARD 1247-007
Other best-selling products:
--------------占位---------------