banner
Home WOODWARD

WOODWARD 8440-1816 Generator Control Module

WOODWARD 8440-1816 Generator Control Module

WOODWARD 8440-1816 Generator Control Module

  • Item NO.:

    8440-1816
  • Payment:

    T/T
  • Price:

    $1750
  • Product Origin:

    USA
  • Color:

    NEW
  • Product weight:

    2.17KG
  • Lead Time:

    In stock

We will arrange delivery within 3-5 days after receiving the payment.

Our express delivery: DHL and FedEx.

Quality packing for each product

Destination country all taxes & duty to be paid by buyer

Only part of the brand and model, if you have other product needs, please contact us.

                                                                                      • Technical Specifications

                                                                                        Parameter

                                                                                        Specification

                                                                                        Brand

                                                                                        WOODWARD

                                                                                        Model

                                                                                        8440-1816

                                                                                        Product Type

                                                                                        Generator Set Control Module

                                                                                        Product Series

                                                                                        easYgen-3000

                                                                                        Controller Model

                                                                                        easYgen-3200-1

                                                                                        Power Supply

                                                                                        12/24 V DC

                                                                                        Supply Voltage Range

                                                                                        8–40 V DC

                                                                                        Measurement Accuracy

                                                                                        Voltage accuracy: Class 0.5

                                                                                        Relay Outputs

                                                                                        Isolated

                                                                                        Main Functions

                                                                                        Generator monitoring and control

                                                                                        Operating Modes

                                                                                        Start/stop and generator circuit-breaker control modes

                                                                                        Weight

                                                                                        Approx. 1.85 kg

                                                                                        axcontrol.com
                                                                                        +1

                                                                                        Key Features and Advantages

                                                                                        • Generator Monitoring: Measures generator electrical parameters.

                                                                                        • Engine Control: Supports automatic engine start and stop sequences.

                                                                                        • Breaker Control: Supports generator circuit-breaker operation according to the configured mode.

                                                                                        • Synchronization Support: Designed for generator-system control applications requiring synchronization.

                                                                                        • Flexible Configuration: Supports different generator operating and control arrangements.

                                                                                        Typical Applications

                                                                                        • Industrial generator sets

                                                                                        • Standby and emergency power systems

                                                                                        • Generator synchronization systems

                                                                                        • Power generation facilities

                                                                                        • Generator control panels and switchgear

                                                                                        Installation and Safety Precautions

                                                                                        1. Verify the model number and controller configuration before installation.

                                                                                        2. Confirm DC supply voltage and wiring polarity.

                                                                                        3. Check voltage-sensing and current-transformer connections against the correct wiring diagram.

                                                                                        4. Verify breaker-control logic and protection settings before commissioning.

                                                                                        5. Installation and configuration should be performed by qualified personnel.

The structure and details of the product:

 Please make an inquiry for more models

WOODWARD 5453-203

WOODWARD 5466-1002

WOODWARD 5466-1036

WOODWARD 5466-1047

WOODWARD 5466-1049

WOODWARD 5466-253

WOODWARD 5466-258

WOODWARD 5501-365

WOODWARD 5501-381

WOODWARD 723PLUS

WOODWARD 8200-203   7.11

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-120

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-121

WOODWARD 9907-163

WOODWARD 8200-209

WOODWARD 8440-1971

WOODWARD 8440-2050

WOODWARD 8440-1876

WOODWARD 8440-1831

WOODWARD 8440-2064

WOODWARD 9907-345

WOODWARD SPM-D10

WOODWARD 8235-622

WOODWARD 8250-573

WOODWARD 8251-766

WOODWARD 8272-582

WOODWARD 8273-140

WOODWARD 8290-189

WOODWARD 8290-191

WOODWARD 8405-011

WOODWARD 8405-084

WOODWARD 8901-457

WOODWARD 8923-1633

WOODWARD 9904-041

WOODWARD 9905-028

WOODWARD 9905-392

WOODWARD 9905-463

WOODWARD 9905-792

WOODWARD 9905-990

WOODWARD 9907-1106

WOODWARD 9907-186

WOODWARD 9907-414

WOODWARD 9907-838

WOODWARD 9970-164

WOODWARD 5441-413

WOODWARD 9905-003

WOODWARD 505-4532

WOODWARD 8200-224

WOODWARD 1247-007

 

 Other best-selling products:

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related products

5464-658
WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

Details
5464-334
WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

Details
9907-167
WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

Details
5501-432
WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

Details
5466-315
WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

Details
8237-951
WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

Details
8406-116
WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

Details
8400-015
WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

Details

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Submit
Contact Us:justwellautomation@qq.com

Home

Products

whatsApp

contact