banner
Home WOODWARD

WOODWARD 8440-1934H Generator Control Module

WOODWARD 8440-1934H Generator Control Module

WOODWARD 8440-1934H Generator Control Module

  • Item NO.:

    8440-1934H
  • Payment:

    T/T
  • Price:

    $1750
  • Product Origin:

    USA
  • Color:

    NEW
  • Product weight:

    2.17KG
  • Lead Time:

    In stock

We will arrange delivery within 3-5 days after receiving the payment.

Our express delivery: DHL and FedEx.

Quality packing for each product

Destination country all taxes & duty to be paid by buyer

Only part of the brand and model, if you have other product needs, please contact us.

                                                                                    • Product Overview

                                                                                      The WOODWARD 8440-1934H is an advanced generator control module from the easYgen-3500 series, designed for automatic generator control, synchronization, load sharing, and power management. It supports single-generator and multi-generator applications, making it suitable for standby, prime power, and utility-parallel systems.

                                                                                      woodward.com
                                                                                      +1

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Official reference: Woodward easYgen-3500 Product Specification

                                                                                      Technical Specifications

                                                                                      Parameter

                                                                                      Specification

                                                                                      Brand

                                                                                      WOODWARD

                                                                                      Model

                                                                                      8440-1934H

                                                                                      Series

                                                                                      easYgen-3500

                                                                                      Product Type

                                                                                      Generator Control Module

                                                                                      Power Supply

                                                                                      8–40 V DC (12/24 V DC nominal)

                                                                                      Power Consumption

                                                                                      Max. 19 W

                                                                                      Display

                                                                                      5.7-inch color LCD

                                                                                      Current Transformer Input

                                                                                      5 A

                                                                                      Voltage Measurement

                                                                                      3-phase generator and mains monitoring

                                                                                      Frequency Range

                                                                                      40–85 Hz

                                                                                      Synchronization

                                                                                      Generator and mains synchronization

                                                                                      Load Sharing

                                                                                      Up to 32 generator sets

                                                                                      LS-5 Support

                                                                                      Up to 16 LS-5 controllers

                                                                                      Digital Inputs

                                                                                      Up to 12 configurable

                                                                                      Digital Outputs

                                                                                      Up to 12 configurable relay outputs

                                                                                      Analog Inputs

                                                                                      3 configurable FlexIn™ inputs

                                                                                      Analog Outputs

                                                                                      2 configurable

                                                                                      Communication

                                                                                      CAN, J1939, Modbus RTU, RS-232, RS-485

                                                                                      Operating Temperature

                                                                                      -20°C to +70°C

                                                                                      Humidity

                                                                                      95% non-condensing

                                                                                      Mounting

                                                                                      Front-panel mounting

                                                                                      Front Protection

                                                                                      IP66

                                                                                      Specifications are based on Woodward easYgen-3500 documentation for the 8440-1934 configuration. Verify the exact hardware revision before installation.

                                                                                      woodward.com
                                                                                      +2

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Key Features and Advantages

                                                                                      • Automatic Generator Control: Supports start, stop, synchronization, and breaker control.

                                                                                      • Multi-Generator Operation: Manages up to 32 generators with automatic load sharing.

                                                                                      • Advanced Power Management: Supports utility parallel, island mode, peak shaving, and import/export control.

                                                                                      • Color HMI: 5.7-inch display with soft-key operation for intuitive configuration.

                                                                                      • Flexible Communications: Supports CAN, J1939, Modbus RTU, RS-232, and RS-485 integration.

                                                                                      • Comprehensive Protection: Includes voltage, frequency, overload, reverse power, overcurrent, ground fault, and overspeed protection functions.

                                                                                      Typical Applications

                                                                                      • Diesel generator sets

                                                                                      • Gas engine generators

                                                                                      • Emergency standby power systems

                                                                                      • Prime power stations

                                                                                      • Utility-parallel generator systems

                                                                                      • Industrial power plants

                                                                                      • Data centers

                                                                                      • Oil and gas facilities

                                                                                      Installation and Safety Precautions

                                                                                      1. Verify the 8–40 V DC power supply before energizing the controller.

                                                                                      2. Configure CT and VT ratios correctly before commissioning.

                                                                                      3. Confirm synchronization and breaker settings before connecting to the utility.

                                                                                      4. Use proper grounding and shielded communication cables.

                                                                                      5. Test protection functions before placing the generator into service.

                                                                                      6. Installation and commissioning should be performed by qualified personnel.

The structure and details of the product:

 Please make an inquiry for more models

WOODWARD 5453-203

WOODWARD 5466-1002

WOODWARD 5466-1036

WOODWARD 5466-1047

WOODWARD 5466-1049

WOODWARD 5466-253

WOODWARD 5466-258

WOODWARD 5501-365

WOODWARD 5501-381

WOODWARD 723PLUS

WOODWARD 8200-203   7.11

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-120

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-121

WOODWARD 9907-163

WOODWARD 8200-209

WOODWARD 8440-1971

WOODWARD 8440-2050

WOODWARD 8440-1876

WOODWARD 8440-1831

WOODWARD 8440-2064

WOODWARD 9907-345

WOODWARD SPM-D10

WOODWARD 8235-622

WOODWARD 8250-573

WOODWARD 8251-766

WOODWARD 8272-582

WOODWARD 8273-140

WOODWARD 8290-189

WOODWARD 8290-191

WOODWARD 8405-011

WOODWARD 8405-084

WOODWARD 8901-457

WOODWARD 8923-1633

WOODWARD 9904-041

WOODWARD 9905-028

WOODWARD 9905-392

WOODWARD 9905-463

WOODWARD 9905-792

WOODWARD 9905-990

WOODWARD 9907-1106

WOODWARD 9907-186

WOODWARD 9907-414

WOODWARD 9907-838

WOODWARD 9970-164

WOODWARD 5441-413

WOODWARD 9905-003

WOODWARD 505-4532

WOODWARD 8200-224

WOODWARD 1247-007

 

 Other best-selling products:

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related products

5464-658
WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

Details
5464-334
WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

Details
9907-167
WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

Details
5501-432
WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

Details
5466-315
WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

Details
8237-951
WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

Details
8406-116
WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

Details
8400-015
WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

Details

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Submit
Contact Us:justwellautomation@qq.com

Home

Products

whatsApp

contact