banner
Home WOODWARD

WOODWARD 9907-018 Speed Control Module

WOODWARD 9907-018 Speed Control Module

WOODWARD 9907-018 Speed Control Module

  • Item NO.:

    9907-018
  • Payment:

    T/T
  • Price:

    $1750
  • Product Origin:

    USA
  • Color:

    NEW
  • Product weight:

    2.17KG
  • Lead Time:

    In stock

We will arrange delivery within 3-5 days after receiving the payment.

Our express delivery: DHL and FedEx.

Quality packing for each product

Destination country all taxes & duty to be paid by buyer

Only part of the brand and model, if you have other product needs, please contact us.

                                                                                  • WOODWARD 9907-018 Electronic Speed and Load Sharing Control

                                                                                    Product Overview

                                                                                    The Woodward 9907-018 is a 2301A Series Electronic Load Sharing and Speed Control unit designed to regulate engine or turbine speed and coordinate load sharing between generators operating in parallel. It receives a speed-sensor signal and adjusts the actuator output to maintain the desired speed and load.

                                                                                    Axcontrol
                                                                                    +1

                                                                                     

                                                                                    Key Technical Specifications

                                                                                    Parameter

                                                                                    Description

                                                                                    Brand

                                                                                    Woodward

                                                                                    Model

                                                                                    9907-018

                                                                                    Product Series

                                                                                    2301A

                                                                                    Product Type

                                                                                    Electronic Speed and Load Sharing Controller

                                                                                    Power Supply

                                                                                    20–40 VDC

                                                                                    Power Consumption

                                                                                    15 W minimum supply capacity recommended

                                                                                    Speed Sensor Input

                                                                                    Magnetic pickup

                                                                                    Actuator Output

                                                                                    0–200 mA

                                                                                    Control Modes

                                                                                    Isochronous / Droop

                                                                                    Actuator Action

                                                                                    Forward-acting

                                                                                    Applications

                                                                                    Diesel and gas engines, steam and gas turbines

                                                                                    Mounting

                                                                                    Industrial control cabinet

                                                                                    Axcontrol
                                                                                    +1

                                                                                    Features & Advantages

                                                                                    • Precise speed regulation: Maintains engine or turbine speed in generator applications.

                                                                                    • Load sharing: Helps balance electrical loads among parallel-running generator sets.

                                                                                    • Flexible control modes: Supports isochronous and droop operation.

                                                                                    • Adjustable speed ranges: Multiple ranges can be selected to suit the speed-sensing system.

                                                                                    • Actuator compatibility: Designed for compatible Woodward actuator systems.

                                                                                    Typical Applications

                                                                                    • Diesel and gas generator sets

                                                                                    • Parallel generator systems

                                                                                    • Industrial power-generation plants

                                                                                    • Steam and gas turbine control

                                                                                    • Engine speed and load regulation

                                                                                    Important Notes

                                                                                    • The 9907-018 is a low-voltage 2301A speed and load sharing controller, not a 220 VAC power module.

                                                                                      Axcontrol
                                                                                      +1

                                                                                       

                                                                                    • Confirm the speed sensor, actuator compatibility, wiring, and control mode before installation.

                                                                                    • Check the unit's nameplate and applicable manual for the exact supply and configuration requirements.

The structure and details of the product:

 Please make an inquiry for more models

WOODWARD 5453-203

WOODWARD 5466-1002

WOODWARD 5466-1036

WOODWARD 5466-1047

WOODWARD 5466-1049

WOODWARD 5466-253

WOODWARD 5466-258

WOODWARD 5501-365

WOODWARD 5501-381

WOODWARD 723PLUS

WOODWARD 8200-203   7.11

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-120

WOODWARD EGCP-2 8406-121

WOODWARD 9907-163

WOODWARD 8200-209

WOODWARD 8440-1971

WOODWARD 8440-2050

WOODWARD 8440-1876

WOODWARD 8440-1831

WOODWARD 8440-2064

WOODWARD 9907-345

WOODWARD SPM-D10

WOODWARD 8235-622

WOODWARD 8250-573

WOODWARD 8251-766

WOODWARD 8272-582

WOODWARD 8273-140

WOODWARD 8290-189

WOODWARD 8290-191

WOODWARD 8405-011

WOODWARD 8405-084

WOODWARD 8901-457

WOODWARD 8923-1633

WOODWARD 9904-041

WOODWARD 9905-028

WOODWARD 9905-392

WOODWARD 9905-463

WOODWARD 9905-792

WOODWARD 9905-990

WOODWARD 9907-1106

WOODWARD 9907-186

WOODWARD 9907-414

WOODWARD 9907-838

WOODWARD 9970-164

WOODWARD 5441-413

WOODWARD 9905-003

WOODWARD 505-4532

WOODWARD 8200-224

WOODWARD 1247-007

 

 Other best-selling products:

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related products

5464-658
WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

WOODWARD 5464-658 Digital speed sensor module

Details
5464-334
WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

WOODWARD 5464-334 Isolated 8-channel analog input module

Details
9907-167
WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

WOODWARD 9907-167 high-performance digital speed controller

Details
5501-432
WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

WOODWARD 5501-432 Actuator control module

Details
5466-315
WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

WOODWARD 5466-315 High-density analog I/O module

Details
8237-951
WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

WOODWARD 8237-951 Digital Control Module

Details
8406-116
WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

WOODWARD 8406-116 Digital Control Panel

Details
8400-015
WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

WOODWARD 8400-015 Digital Speed Controller

Details

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Submit
Contact Us:justwellautomation@qq.com

Home

Products

whatsApp

contact